Tarheel Appaloosa Association - NC

Subtitle

2013 Year End Awards by Exhibitor/Horse 

   
Sweet N Glo Lads Ruby Tuesday
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
HIH Mares HIH Mares
Hez Got the Touch Chic Skips Ahead
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
Sr HUS Camas Pr Stump
Spun Gold Loveaffair Skippin on a Dream
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
Saddle Seat Pleas Hunter Hack Saddle Seat Pleas
Green hunter
Pretenious Tarheel Te Coolets Cowgirl
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
Aged Mares Most Colorful Aged Mares
Dignified Deal ODF Color of Kelo
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
Aged Geld Most Colorful Aged Geld
Sr WP
Little Peppy Zan Man Dandy Mcgraw
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
Aged stallion Trail
Ladies WP
Brooke Buchanan A Golden Invitation
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
Y HIH Geld Jr WP
Hez Pretty Impressive Nuggett of Straw
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
2y Geld pre green hunter
Designed Inivatation Maid Me Cool
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
HIH Geld Yearling Geld
Sr WP
Ten K Diamond
The Spy Next Door Champion Reserve
Champion Reserve Wean Colt
HIH Geld
Hunting For Charlies
Shez Got Atitude Champion Reserve
Champion Reserve Jr WP
Weanling Mares
Maid Prety Essential
Too Cool to Count Champion Reserve
Champion Reserve 2y Stallion
Hunter Hack Sr HUS
HW Crimson Dreams
Champion Reserve
3y Mares
Maggie Harrell Wendy McDonald
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
Y WT HUS <10 NP WT Nez Perce
Y WT HS Eq <10
Maggie McDonald Zueker Merritt
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
Y Hunter Hack 14-18 Y Eng Show 14-18 Y Eng Show <13 Y HS Eq <13
Y Saddle Seat Pl Y work hunter 14-18 Y HUS <13 Y Saddle Seat Pl
Y work hunter 14-18 Y West Show<13 Y Nov West Show <13
Y HS Eq OF 14-18 Y WP <13
Y Nov WP <13
Y Nov West Eq <13
Y West Eq <13
Carlynn Dotson Ivy Tietsort
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
Y WT HUS <10 Y HIH Mares Y Hunter Hack 14-18
Y WT HS Eq <10 Y HUS 14-18
Y WT Nez Perce <10 Y Mares
Y WT Keyhole <10
Y WT CP Stump <10
Cody Davis Abbigail Figgins
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
Y Nez Perce 14-18 Y WT WP <10 Y HIH Mares
Y Fig 8 14-18 Y Mares
Y CP Stump 14-18 Y WT Showm <10
Donna Giles Alice Frances Figgins
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
NP Mares NP Mares
Brooke Buchanan Tracy Harrell
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
Y West Show 14-18 NP WP 35+
Y West Eq 14-18
Valerie Mumm Patrice Yoder
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
NP HIH Mares NP HIH Mares
NP HIH Geld
Nov NP HUS
NP HUS
Jatie Garland Emily Cheers
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
NP WT CP Stump Y HS Eq 14-18 Y Nov HUS 14-18
Y Nov West Eq 14-18 Y Nov West Show 14-18
Y Nov WP 14-18
Laura Allard Autumn Spears
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
NP 35+ HUS Mast NP HUS Y Eng Show 14-18 Y HUS 14-18
NP Color NP West Show 35+ Y Nov HUS 14-18 Y Nov HS Eq <18
NP Nov West Show NP Mast west Show Y West Show 14-18 Y HS Eq 14-18
NP WP NP WP Y Nov West Show 14-18 Y Geldings
NP Master WP Y Trail 14-18 Y Color
NP 35+ WP Y WP 14-18 Y Nov West Eq 14-18
NP Nov West Eq Y Nov WP 14-18
Y West Eq 14-18
Justina Casey Johnson Cathie Batchelor
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
Y HIH Geld Y Eng Show <13 Mast NP HUS NP HIH Geld
Y Nov HUS <13 Y HUS <13 NP HS Eq NP HUS
Y Nov HS Eq <18 Y Nez Perce <13 NP HS Eq 35+ NP 35+ HUS
Y Fig 8 <13 Y West Show <13 NP Mast HS Eq NP Geldings
Y Keyhole <13 NP West Show NP Color
Y CP Stump <13 NP West Show 35+
Y Mares NP Mast West Show
Y Geldings NP Trail
Y Color NP Bareback Eq
Y Nov West Show <13 NP Master WP
Y Trail <13 NP West Eq
Y Bareback Eq <13
Y WP <13
Y Nov WP <13
Y Nov West Eq <13
Y West Eq <13
Olivia Henderson Maggie Harrell
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
Y Hunter Hack <13 Y work hunter <13 Y WT Showm <10
Y HS Eq OF <13 Y Nov HUS <13 Y WT Trail <10
Y HS Eq <13 Y WT West Eq <10
Y Nez Perce <13
Tara Eckhardt Makahayh Fordham
Champion Reserve Champion Reserve
NP WT HUS Y Mares
Sylvia Johnson
Champion Reserve
NP WT Nez Perce
NP WT CP Stump
NP Geldings
NP Stallions
NP WT West Show
NP WT WP
       

2013 Points - Only Members are eligible for awards!

 
2x Pt
Class Lake SC VA  Fair Total
1 Open HIH Mares
Sweet N Glo Champ 8 13 11 0 32
Lads Ruby Tuesday Res Ch 0 0 0 6 6
Maid Dreaming 0 0 0 2 2
2 NonPro HIH Mares
Valerie Mumm Champ 0 0 0 6 6
Patrice Yoder Res Ch 0 0 0 5 5
3 Youth HIH Mares
Ivy Tietsort Champ 8 11 0 0 19
Abbigail Figgins Res Ch 0 0 0 3 3
4 Open HIH Geldings
The Spy Next Door Champ 24 12 18 5 59
Restored Image 10 0 0 0 10
Designed Inivatation Res Ch 14 0 0 0 14
Beavers Pleasure 0 0 2 0 2
Totally Maid Prety 0 0 0 2 2
5 NonPro HIH Geldings
Valerie Mumm Champ 18 12 7 4 41
Cathie Batchelor Res Ch 22 0 0 6 28
Tara Eckhardt 8 0 0 0 8
Sylvia Johnson 0 0 0 2 2
6 Youth HIH Geldings
Justina Casey Johnson Champ 16 6 7 5 34
Brooke Buchanan Res Ch 8 0 0 0 8
7 Open HIH Stallions
0 0 0 0 0
8 NonPro HIH Stallions
0 0 0 0 0
9 Youth Eng Showmanship 14-18
Autumn Spears Champ 24 0 0 4 28
Maggie McDonald Res Ch 0 8 11 0 19
Emily Cheers 10 0 0 0 10
Brooke Buchanan 14 0 0 0 14
10 Youth Eng Showmanship 13 & U
Zueker Merritt Champ 8 0 20 7 35
Justina Casey Johnson Res Ch 0 4 0 2 6
11 Open Pleasure Driving
0 0 0 0 0
12 Open Saddle Seat Pleasure
Slow Zippin 0 0 4 0 4
Spun Gold Loveaffair Champ 0 4 0 7 11
Sweet N Glo 0 0 0 0 0
Skippin on a Dream Res Ch 0 0 0 7 7
Totally Maid Prety 0 0 0 3 3
Light Camera Karaoke 0 0 0 3 3
Youth Saddle Seat Pleasure <18
Jordan Spinelli (not a member) 8 0 0 3 11
Maggie McDonald Champ 0 4 0 8 12
Emily Cheers 0 0 4 0 4
Zeurker Merritt Res Champ 0 0 0 8 8
Justina Casey Johnson 0 0 0 3 3
13 Open Hunter Hack
Spun Gold Loveaffair Res Ch 20 0 13 11 44
Too Cool to Count Champ 20 24 0 13 57
Nugget of Straw 8 10 9 0 27
Hez Got the Touch 0 6 4 0 10
Light Camera Karaoke 0 0 0 4 4
14 NonPro Hunter Hack
Sheri Kenny (not a member) 8 0 0 0 8
15 Youth Hunter Hack 14-18
Maggie McDonald Champ 32 20 12 10 74
Ivy Tietsort Res Ch 0 4 4 0 8
16 Youth Hunter Hack 13 & U
Jordan Spinelli (not a member) 16 0 0 4 20
Olivia Henderson Champ 24 8 8 0 40
17 Open Pre-Green Hunter
Nuggett of Straw Champ 0 4 8 0 12
18 Youth Working Hunter 14-18
Maggie McDonald-Too Cool to Count Champ 0 16 0 7 23
Maggie McDonald-Spun Gold Loveaffair Res Ch 0 6 4 3 13
Youth Working Hunter 13 & U
Olivia Henderson Champ 0 0 8 0 8
Jordan Spinelli (not a member) 0 0 0 3 3
19 NonPro HS Equitation O/Fences
0 0 0 0 0
20 Youth HS Equitation O/Fences 14-18
Maggie McDonald Champ 0 16 8 5 29
21 Youth HS Equitation O/Fences 13 & U
Olivia Henderson Champ 0 4 4 0 8
Jordan Spinelli (not a member) 0 0 0 2 2
22 NonPro Working Hunter
0 0 0 0 0
23 Open Green Hunter
Spun Gold Loveaffair Champ 0 8 0 2 10
24 Open Working Hunter
0 0 0 0 0
25 Open Jumping
0 0 0 0 0
Novice Horse W/T HS
0 0 0 0 0
26 Youth W/T HUS 10&U
Carlynn Dotson Champ 0 4 7 0 11
Maggie Harrell Res Ch 0 0 5 0 5
27 Youth W/T HS Equitation 10&U
Carlynn Dotson Champ 0 4 6 0 10
Maggie Harrell Res Ch 0 0 6 0 6
28 Open HUS 2 yr old Snaffle Bit
0 0 0 0 0
29 Open HUS 3 yr old Snaffle Bit
0 0 0 0 0
30 Novice NonPro HUS
Sheri Kenny (not a member) 16 0 0 0 16
Valerie Mumm Champ 8 5 14 8 35
31 NonPro HUS
Cathie Batchelor Res Ch 20 0 0 7 27
Valerie Mum Champ 8 5 7 10 30
Laura Allard 20 0 0 0 20
32 Masters NonPro HUS
Cathie Batchelor Champ 24 0 0 4 28
Sheri Kenny (not a member) 12 0 0 0 12
Laura Allard Res Ch 12 0 0 4 16
33 Youth HUS 14-18
Maggie McDonald 6 11 8 10 35
Ivy Tietsort Champ 30 11 12 0 53
Autumn Spears Res Ch 46 0 0 3 49
Emily Cheers 24 0 0 0 24
Brooke Buchanan 36 0 0 0 36
Brandy Hamilton 24 0 0 0 24
34 Youth HUS 13&U
Zuerker Merritt Champ 18 0 7 9 34
Olivia Henderson 22 4 0 0 26
Justina Casey Johnson Res Ch 8 12 11 0 31
35 NonPro 35&O HUS
Cathie Batchelor Res Ch 12 0 0 2 14
Laura Allard Champ 12 0 14 0 26
NonPro W/T HUS
Tara Eckhardt Champ 8 0 0 0 8
36 Youth Novice HUS 14-18
Emily Cheers Res Ch 20 0 2 0 22
Autumn Spears Champ 32 0 0 0 32
Brooke Buchanan 20 0 0 0 20
Brandy Hamilton 8 0 0 0 8
37 Youth Novice HUS 13&U
Justina Casey Johnson Champ 14 8 18 9 49
Olivia Henderson Res Ch 10 4 13 0 27
Zuerker Merritt 0 0 12 4 16
38 Open Junior HUS
39 Open Senior HUS
Hez Got the Touch Champ 48 21 15 0 84
Cowboys Coco 40 0 4 0 44
Too Cool To Count Res Ch 26 10 0 9 45
Lyon Hearted Dancer 30 0 0 0 30
Skippa on a Dream 16 0 0 4 20
Designed Invitation 8 0 0 0 8
Beavers Pleasure 0 6 0 0 6
Lads Ruby Tuesday 0 3 6 0 9
Spun Gold Loveaffair 0 0 10 0 10
Novice HS Equitation 18 & U
Jillian Autumn Spears Res Ch 48 0 0 6 54
Justina Casey Johnson Champ 36 4 17 5 62
Emily Cheers 24 0 23 0 47
Brooke Buchanan 22 0 0 0 22
Olivia Henderson 30 13 6 0 49
Brandy Hamilton 8 0 0 5 13
Zuerkert Merritt 0 0 9 4 13
40 Youth HS Equitation 14-18
Emily Cheer Champ 26 0 0 0 26
Jill Autumn Spears Res Ch 24 0 0 0 24
Brooke Buchanan 22 0 0 0 22
Brandy Hamilton 8 0 0 4 12
Maggie McDonald 0 6 0 0 6
41 Youth HS Equitation 13&U
Justina Casey Johnson 12 4 0 2 18
Zuerker Merritt Res Ch 16 0 0 4 20
Olivia Henderson Champ 20 10 0 0 30
42 NonPro HS Equitation
Cathie Batchelor Champ 8 0 0 10 18
43 Novice NonPro HS Equitation
Sheri Kenny (not a member) 8 0 0 0 8
NonPro HS Equitation 35 & U
Cathie Batchelor Champ 8 0 0 8 16
44 NonPro Masters HS Equitation
Cathie Batchelor Champ 14 0 0 8 22
Sheri Kenny (not a member) 10 0 0 0 10
45 W/T Nez Perce Stake Race 10&U
Carlynn Dotson Champ 0 0 4 0 4
46 Youth Nez Perce Stake Race 13&U
Olivia Henderson Champ 16 0 0 0 16
Justina Casey Johnson Res Ch 0 0 0 2 2
47 Youth Nez Perce Stake Race 14-18
Cody Davis Champ 8 0 0 0 8
NonPro W/T Nez Perce Stake Race
Sylvia Johnson Champ 24 0 0 0 24
Wendy McDonald Res Ch 16 0 0 0 16
Tracy Spinelli (not a member) 8 0 0 0 8
48 NonPro Nez Perce Stake Race
0 0 0 0 0
49 Open Nez Perce Stake Race
0 0 0 0 0
50 W/T Figure 8 Stake Race 10&U
0 0 0 0 0
51 Youth Figure 8 Stake Race 14-18
Cody Davis Champ 8 0 0 0 8
52 Youth Figure 8 Stake Race 13 & U
Justina Casey Johnson Champ 16 0 0 2 18
53 NonPro Figure 8 Stake Race
0 0 0 0 0
54 Open Figure 8 Stake Race
0 0 0 0 0
55 W/T Keyhole 10&U
Carlynn Dotson Champ 0 0 4 0 4
56 Youth Keyhole 14-18
0 0 0 0 0
57 Youth Keyhole 13&U
Justina Casey Johnson Champ 16 0 0 2 18
NonPro W/T Keyhole Race
58 NonPro Keyhole
0
59 Open Keyhole
0
60 W/T Camas Prairie Stump Race 10&U
Carlynn Dotson Champ 8 0 0 0 8
0
61 Youth Camas Prairie Stump Race 14-18
Cody Davis Champ 16 0 0 0 16
0
62 Youth Camas Prairie Stump Race 13&U
Justina Casey Johnson Champ 8 0 0 2 10
NonPro W/T Camas Prairie Stump Race
Sylvia Johnson Champ 32 0 0 0 32
Jatie Garland Res Ch 24 0 0 0 24
Wendy McDonald 16 0 0 0 16
Tara Eckhardt 8 0 0 0 8
63 NonPro Camas Prairie Stump Race
0
64 Open Camas Prairie Stump Race
Chic Skips Ahead Champ 8 0 0 0 8
65 Open Reining 0
0
66 NonPro Reining
0
67 Youth Reining 14-18
0
68 Youth Reining 13 & U
0
69 Open Heritage - Mens
0
70 Open Heritage - Ladies
0
71 Youth Heritage 18 & U
0
72 FPD Halter Mares
0
73 NonPro Halter Mares-All Ages
Alice Frances Figgins Res Ch 18 0 0 5 23
Johnny Chattin 18 0 0 0 18
Donna Giles Champ 30 0 18 7 55
Tara Eckhardt 14 0 0 0 14
Ken Austin, Jr (not a member) 0 16 0 12 28
Valerie Mumm 0 0 0 6 6
74 Youth Halter Mares-All Ages
Abbigail Figgins Res Ch 22 0 0 5 27
Ivy Tietsort Champ 18 16 0 0 34
Makahayh Fordham Champ 24 0 0 10 34
Christina Lewis 16 0 0 0 16
Justina Casey Johnson Champ 0 26 0 8 34
75 Open Weanling Fillies
Shez Got Atitude Champ 0 0 0 2 2
76 Open Yearling Fillies
0
77 2 yr old Fillies
0
78 3 yr old Fillies
HW Crimson Dreams 0
79 Aged Mares
Maiden Made Easy 32 0 0 7 39
Sweet N Glo 34 4 2 0 40
Pretenious Tarheel Champ 40 21 22 9 92
Little Bid of Cool 14 0 0 0 14
Really Dreamin 12 0 0 0 12
Te Coolets Cowgirl Res Ch 0 28 0 14 42
Sheza Charlie Chip 0 10 0 0 10
Lads Ruby Tuesday 0 0 0 8 8
80 Open FPD Halter Geldings
0
81 NonPro Halter Gelding-All Ages
Donna Giles 8 0 0 2 10
Cathie Batchelor Res Ch 40 0 0 4 44
Laura Allard 32 0 0 0 32
Robin Fordham 26 0 0 0 26
Sylvia Johnson Champ 22 16 0 8 46
Gregory Mills 0 0 0 12 12
82 Youth Halter Gelding-All Ages
Justina Casey Johnson Champ 16 7 0 3 26
Jill Autumn Spears Res Ch 22 0 0 0 22
Brooke Buchanan 10 0 0 0 10
Makayla Fordham 0 0 0 5 5
83 Open Weanling Geldings
0
84 Open Yearling Geldings
Maid Me Cool Champ 0 0 0 2 2
85 Open 2 yr old Geldings
Hez Pretty Impressive Champ 8 0 0 2 10
86 Open 3 yr old Geldings
87 Open Aged Geldings
Dignified Deal Champ 24 20 0 4 48
Designed Invitation 8 0 0 0 8
ODF Color of Kelo Res Ch 16 0 22 0 38
Just Norm 0 0 17 0 17
88 NonPro Halter Stallions-All Ages
0
0
89 Open FPD Halter Stallions
0
90 NonPro Halter Stallions - All Ages
Sylvia Johnson Champ 0 0 0 2 2
Kenneth Austin, JR. (not a member) 0 0 0 4 4
91 Open Weanling Colts
Ten K Diamond Champ 0 0 0 2 2
92 Open Yearling Colts
0
93 Open 2 yr old Colts
Maid Prety Essential Champ 0 0 0 2 2
94 Open 3 yr old Stallions
0
95 Open Aged  Stallions
Little Peppy Zan Man Champ 8 0 0 0 8
96 NonPro Most Colorful at Halter
Alice Figgins 24 0 0 6 30
Cathie Batchelor Res Ch 48 0 0 9 57
Donna Giles 30 0 5 8 43
Laura Allard Champ 48 18 0 13 79
Tara Eckhardt 8 0 0 0 8
Sylvia Johnson 34 4 0 13 51
Valerie Mumm 0 0 0 2 2
97 Youth Most Colorful at Halter
Justina Casey Johnson Champ 24 11 11 4 50
Abbigail Figgins 30 0 0 5 35
Brooke Buchanan 20 0 0 0 20
Jullian Autumn Spears Res Ch 38 0 0 0 38
Olivia Henderson 0 4 0 0 4
98 Open Most Colorful at Halter
Designed Invitation 10 0 0 0 10
Five Star Mister 32 0 0 0 32
Maiden Made Easy 40 0 0 6 46
Pretenious Tarheel Res Ch 36 14 15 8 73
Beavers Pleasure 28 0 0 0 28
ODF Color of Kelo Champ 48 26 26 13 113
Really Dreamin 22 0 0 0 22
Maid Prety Essential 0 0 0 13 13
Maid Me Cool 0 0 0 9 9
Lads Ruby Tuesday 0 0 0 2 2
99 Open Yearling Lunge Line
0
100 Youth W/T Western Showmanship 10&U
Maggie Harrell Champ 0 0 4 0 4
Abbigail Figgins Res Ch 0 0 0 2 2
101 Youth Western Showmanship 14-18
Brooke Buchanan Res Ch 14 0 0 0 14
Jill Autumn Spears Champ 24 0 0 6 30
Emily Cheer 10 0 0 0 10
102 Youth Western Showmanship 13&U
Zueker Merritt Champ 32 6 8 12 58
Justina Johnson Res Ch 22 8 0 2 32
Makaylah Fordham 18 0 0 6 24
Abigail Figgins 8 0 0 0 8
103 Novice Western Showmanship 14-18
Brooke Buchanan 16 0 0 0 16
Jill Autumn Spears Champ 24 0 0 9 33
Emily Cheers Res Ch 8 0 17 0 25
104 Novice Western Showmanship 13&U
Justina Casey Johnson Champ 24 10 19 7 60
Abigail Figgins 12 0 0 0 12
Zuerker Merritt Res Ch 32 5 5 14 56
Makalayh Fordham 12 0 0 11 23
105 NonPro Western Showmanship at Halter
Cathie Batchelor Champ 8 0 0 3 11
Mary Kraybill (not a member) 0 0 13 0 13
NonPro Western Showmanship 35 & O
Cathie Batchelor Champ 8 0 0 8 16
Laura Allard Res Ch 0 0 0 3 3
Masters NonPro Western Showmanship
Cathie Batchelor Champ 8 0 0 10 18
Laura Allard Res Ch 0 0 0 9 9
106 Novice Nonpro Western Showmanship
Laura Allard Champ 0 0 0 2 2
NonPro W/T Western Showmanship
Sylvia Johnson Champ 8 0 0 0 8
107 Youth W/T Trail 10 & U
Maggie Harrell Champ 0 0 4 0 4
108 Youth Trail 14-18
Jill Autumn Spears Champ 16 0 0 4 20
109 Youth Trail 13 &U
Justian Casey Johnson Champ 8 8 8 2 26
110 NonPro Trail
Cathie Batchelor Champ 8 0 0 4 12
111 Open Trail All Ages
Dandy Mcgraw Champ 0 4 0 0 4
112 Leadline Equitation 6&U
0
113 Youth W/T Western Equitation 10&U
Maggie Harrell Champ 0 0 4 0 4
114 Youth W/T Western Pleasure 10&U
Abbigail Figgins Champ 0 0 0 2 2
115 Youth Bareback Equitation 14-18
0 0 0 0 0
116 Youth Bareback Equitation 13&U
Justina Casey Johnson Champ 0 6 0 2 8
117 NonPro Bareback Equitation
Cathie Batchelor Champ 8 0 0 2 10
118 Open Western Pleasure-2 yr old Snaffle
0
119 Open Western Pleasure-3yr old Snaffle
0
120 Open Western Pleasure Junior Horse
Hunting For Charlies Champ 24 0 0 0 24
A Golden Invitation Res Ch 16 0 0 0 16
A Passing Impulse 8 0 0 0 8
121 Open Western Pleasure-Ladies
Believenmiracles 0
Maiden Made Easy 0
Designed Invitation 0
A Magical Cruise 0
Dandy McGraw Champ 0 5 0 0 5
122 Open Western Pleasure-Senior Horse
A Magical Cruise 8 0 0 0 8
Designed Invitation Res Ch 16 0 0 0 16
ODF Color of Kelo Champ 0 5 16 0 21
Dandy Mcgraw 0 0 0 0 0
123 Open Western Pleasure - Mens
124 Youth Western Pleasure 14-18
Jill Autum Spears Champ 0 0 0 10 10
125 Youth Western Pleasure 13&U
Justina Casey Johnson Champ 16 8 2 4 30
Zuerker Merritt Res Ch 8 4 0 9 21
126 Youth Novice Western Pleasure 14-18
Brooke Buchanan 18 0 0 0 18
Jill Autunm Spears Champ 26 0 0 6 32
Emily Cheers Res Ch 14 0 10 0 24
127 Youth Novice Western Pleasure 13&U
Justina Casey Johnson Champ 16 0 19 6 41
Zuerker Merritt Res Ch 8 0 0 12 20
128 NonPro Western Pleasure
Laura Allard - ODF Res 30 0 0 0 30
Laura Allard - Glo Champ 36 0 0 0 36
Brittany Nelson 24 0 0 0 24
Cathie Batchelor 22 0 0 4 26
Tiffany Woodard 8 0 0 0 8
Mary Kraybill 0 0 4 0 4
NP W/T Western Pleasure
Syliva Johnson Champ 8 0 0 0 8
129 Masters NonPro Western Pleasure
Cathie Batchelor Res Ch 18 0 0 4 22
Laura Allard - ODF 10 0 0 0 10
Laura Allard - Glo Champ 20 13 11 6 50
130 Novice NonPro Western Pleasure
Mary Kraybill (not a member) 0 0 13 0 13
131 NonPro 35&O Western Pleasure
Laura Allard - ODF 8 0 0 0 8
Laura Allard - Glo Champ 26 14 11 6 57
Tracy Harrell Res Ch 30 0 0 0 30
Cathie Batchelor 16 0 0 3 19
Jill Bennett 0 13 0 0 13
Nettie Olsen 0 0 15 0 15
132 Youth Novice Western Equitation 14-18
Emily Cheers Champ 0 0 9 0 9
Jill Autumn Spears Res Ch 0 0 0 7 7
133 Youth Novice Western Equitation 13&U
Justina Casey Johnson Champ 0 0 15 2 17
Zuerker Merritt Res Ch 0 0 7 7 14
Western Equitation 14-18
Jill Autumn Spears Champ 24 0 0 6 30
Emily Cheers 8 0 0 0 8
Brooke Buchanan Res Ch 16 0 0 0 16
Western Equitation 13 & U
Justina Casey Johnson Champ 8 8 11 4 31
Zuerker Merritt Res Ch 0 2 2 2 6
134 NonPro Western Equitation
Mary Kraybill (not a member) 0 0 10 0 10
Cathie Batchelor Champ 0 0 0 2 2
135 Novice NonPro Western Equitation
Laura Allard Champ 0 0 0 4 4
136 Youth Western Riding 14-18
137 Youth Western Riding 13&U
138 NonPro Western Riding
0
139 Open Western Riding - all Ages
0
146 Pee Wee Showmanship 10&U
0
147 Pee Wee Walk/Jog 10&U
0
140 Grand Champion Mares
Pretenious Tarheel 2 0 0 0 2
Sweet N Glo 4 0 0 0 4
A Spot of Tea 2 0 0 0 2
Te Coolest Cowgirl 0 2 0 2 4
141 Reserve Champion Mares
Maiden Made Easy 6 0 0 0 6
Pretenious Tarhell 2 0 0 0 2
142 Grand Champion Geldings
Dignified Deal 8 4 0 2 14
143 Reserve Champion Geldings
0 0 0 0 0
144 Grand Champion Stallion
Ten K Diamond 0 0 0 2 2
145 Reserve Champion Stallion
Little Peppy Zan Man 8 0 0 0 8
Maid Prety Essential 0 0 0 2 2

Hi-Point Grand and Reserve Champions

  You must be a member having joined prior to or at the show for your points to count.  You also had to exhibit a horse or volunteer at the Lake Waccamaw show for points to count as well. As voted on at the beginning of the year, 5 shows were approved for points. They were the Clemson Show, TAA Lake Waccamaw Show, NCAHA Show,Lexington Show, and the NCSFHS. Grand & Reserve Champions for each class & division as listed below. For a full listing of points per show, please email tarheelappaloosayahoo.com.

WARNING IN REGARDS TO UNCLAIMED AWARDS!!!!

2013 Winners that do not attend the banquet and do not have someone at the banquet pick up their awards are able to pick up their award at the Lake Waccamaw Show April 12 & 13, 2014.  Awards not picked up by the end of the show are forfeited unless other arrangements are made. 

2012 Points - See Disclosure Below

There are some errors on this points spreadsheet in regards to eligibility, the list above is accurate as to who won.

 

TARHEEL APPALOOSA ASSOCIATION
2012 -  Year End Points
2x Points
Class Lake Wac Clemson Lexinton State Fair Total
1 Open HIH Mares
Sweet N Glo 16 8 8 32
HW Crimson Dreams 8 8
2 NonPro HIH Mares
Patrice Yoder 8 4 12
3 Youth HIH Mares
Ivy Tietsort 4 2 6
4 Open HIH Geldings
Heza Classy Charlie 24 26 50
Spun Gold Loveaffair 16 16
Designed Invitation 8 8
Hunting By Moonlight 13 13
5 NonPro HIH Geldings
Jessica Olsen 14 24 11 49
6 Youth HIH Geldings
Maggie McDonald 22 22
Brooke Buchanan 14 6 20
Justina Casey Johnson 12 7 19
7 Open HIH Stallions
Arrayed in Class 8 8
8 NonPro HIH Stallions
Anita Cox 8 0 8
9 Youth Eng Showmanship 14-18
Maggie McDonald 18 18
Autumn Spears 8 6 14
Ellen Waidner 32 19 51
Brooke Buchanan 22 13 2 37
10 Youth Eng Showmanship 13 & U
Zueker Merritt 22 8 8 38
Justina Johnson 8 4 2 14
Dawson Simpson 32 17 10 59
Emily Cheers 18 18
11 Open Pleasure Driving
0
12 Open Saddle Seat Pleasure
Slow Zippin 0
Spun Gold Loveaffair 0
Sweet N Glo 0
13 Open Hunter Hack
Spun Gold Loveaffair 20 23 3 46
Too Cool to Count 54 17 6 77
? Elegant Sensation 32 32
Memphis Sensation 22 21 3 46
14 NonPro Hunter Hack
0
15 Youth Hunter Hack 14-18
Maggie McDonald 32 14 6 52
Hunter Hack 18 & Under one division
16 Youth Hunter Hack 13 & U
Dawson Simpson 12 15 4 31
Olivia Henderson 2 2
17 Open Pre-Green Hunter
0
0
18 Youth Working Hunter 14-18
Maggie McDonald-Too Cool to Count 14 12 6 32
Maggie McDonald-Spun Gold Loveaffair 10 8 2 20
Youth Working Hunter 13 & U
Dawson Simpson 8 18 4 30
19 NonPro HS Equitation O/Fences
0
20 Youth HS Equitation O/Fences 14-18
Maggie McDonald 24 8 4 36
HS Equ O/Fnces 18 & Under one division
21 Youth HS Equitation O/Fences 13 & U
Dawson Simpson 12 12 2 26
22 NonPro Working Hunter
0
23 Open Green Hunter
Spun Gold Loveaffair 12 12
24 Open Working Hunter
Too Cool to Count 12 8 20
25 Open Jumping
0
Novice Horse W/T HS
Doubled Stuffed Oreo 8 8
26 Youth W/T HUS 10&U
Justina Casey Johnson 16 4 6 6 32
Karson Harrell 9 9
Zuerker Merritt 16 2 18
Carlynn Dotson 8 6 4 18
27 Youth W/T HS Equitation 10&U
Justina Casey Johnson 16 4 4 5 29
Zuerker Merritt 12 5 17
Carlynn Dotson 8 8 2 18
28 Open HUS 2 yr old Snaffle Bit
0
29 Open HUS 3 yr old Snaffle Bit
0
30 Novice NonPro HUS
Anita Cox 16 16
31 NonPro HUS
Jessica Olsen 48 15 63
Barbara Adcock 36 36
Anita Cox 22 22
Laura Allard 4 4
32 Masters NonPro HUS
Beth Hardin 24 24
Barbara Adcock 28 28
Laura Allard 6 6
33 Youth HUS 14-18
Maggie McDonald 32 18 12 62
Ivy Tietsort 8 16 5 29
Autumn Spears 40 10 50
Hannah Jonkheer 24 24
Brooke Buchanan 16 8 5 29
34 Youth HUS 13&U
Dawason Simpson 20 19 13 52
EmilyCheers 16 6 22
35 NonPro 35&O HUS
Beth Hardin 22 22
Anita Cox 14 14
36 Youth Novice HUS 14-18
Ellen Waidner 22 23 45
Autumn Spears 32 13 45
Brooke Buchanan 18 19 7 44
Hannah Jonkheer 8 8
37 Youth Novice HUS 13&U
Emily Cheers 8 7 15
Olivia Henderson 7 13 20
38 Open Junior HUS
Cruising For Cash 24 24
Arrayed in Class 16 16
Elegant Sensation 8 8
39 Open Senior HUS
Spun Gold Loveaffair 44 13 57
Sweet N Glo 10 5 5 20
Heza Classy Charlie 56 20 76
Too Cool To Count 0 13 8 21
Designed Invitation 12 9 21
In Pursuit of Love 6 6
Believenmiracles 13 13
40 Youth HS Equitation 14-18
Hannah Jonkheer 26 26
Jill Autumn Spears 8 6 14
Brooke Buchanan 22 0 8 30
Ellen Waidner 24 17 41
Maggie McDonald 17 12 29
41 Youth HS Equitation 13&U
Dawson Simpson 24 21 10 55
Emily Cheers 8 3 11
Olivia Henderson 3 3
42 NonPro HS Equitation
Jessica Olsen 16 12 28
Barbara Adcock 8 8
43 Novice NonPro HS Equitation
0
44 NonPro Masters HS Equitation
Laura Allard 8 2 10
Barbara Adcock 16 16
45 W/T Nez Perce Stake Race 10&U
Carlynn Dotson 8 4 4 16
Justina Casey Johnson 16 8 6 30
Zuerker Merritt 2 2
46 Youth Nez Perce Stake Race 13&U
Olivia Henderson 8 8
47 Youth Nez Perce Stake Race 14-18
0
NonPro W/T Nez Perce Stake Race
Sylvia Johnson 16 8 24
Jewell Horton 8 8
Tara Eckhardt 4 4
48 NonPro Nez Perce Stake Race
0
49 Open Nez Perce Stake Race
0
50 W/T Figure 8 Stake Race 10&U
Justina Casey Johnson 16 8 6 30
Carlynn Dotson 8 4 4 16
Zuerker Merritt 2 2
51 Youth Figure 8 Stake Race 14-18
Brooke Buchanan 4 4
52 Youth Figure 8 Stake Race 13 & U
Olivia Henderson 8 8
53 NonPro Figure 8 Stake Race
0
54 Open Figure 8 Stake Race
0
55 W/T Keyhole 10&U
Carlynn Dotson 16 4 4 24
Justina Casey Johnson 8 8 6 22
Zuerker Merritt 2 2
56 Youth Keyhole 14-18
Brooke Buchanan 4 4
Maggie McDonald 0
57 Youth Keyhole 13&U
Olivia Henderson 8 8
NonPro W/T Keyhole Race
Sylvia Johnson 16 8 24
Jewell Horton 8 8
Tara Eckhardt 4 4
58 NonPro Keyhole
0
59 Open Keyhole
0
60 W/T Camas Prairie Stump Race 10&U
Justina Casey Johnson 16 8 6 30
Carlynn Dotson 8 4 4 16
Zuerker Merritt 2 2
61 Youth Camas Prairie Stump Race 14-18
0
62 Youth Camas Prairie Stump Race 13&U
Olivia Henderson 8 8
NonPro W/T Camas Prairie Stump Race
Sylvia Johnson 16 8 24
Jewell Horton 8 4 12
63 NonPro Camas Prairie Stump Race
0
64 Open Camas Prairie Stump Race
65 Open Reining 0
0
66 NonPro Reining
0
67 Youth Reining 14-18
0
68 Youth Reining 13 & U
0
69 Open Heritage - Mens
0
70 Open Heritage - Ladies
0
71 Youth Heritage 18 & U
0
72 FPD Halter Mares
0
73 NonPro Halter Mares-All Ages
Anita Cox 38 16 16 70
Leslie Fisher 36 36
Donna Giles 24 13 37
Michael Hanville 23 23
Alice Frances Figgins 10 7 17
Tara Eckhardt 14 14
Patrice Yoder 4 4
Jerry Sherrill 7 7
74 Youth Halter Mares-All Ages
Abbigail Figgins 10 7 17
Ivy Tietsort 14 4 7 25
75 Open Weanling Fillies
0
76 Open Yearling Fillies
0
77 2 yr old Fillies
Captivated By Love 4 4
HD Crimson Dreams 2 2
78 3 yr old Fillies
Star Had A Secret 16 16
Pretentious Tarheel 8 8 16
Totally in Fashion 13 13
79 Aged Mares
Maiden Made Easy 16 5 21
Sweet N Glo 12 10 5 27
Miss Vida luka 32 8 18 58
Really Dreamin 20 9 29
80 Open FPD Halter Geldings
0
81 NonPro Halter Gelding-All Ages
Anita Cox
Donna Giles 18 7 25
Kevin Spears 10 10
Laura Allard 30 30
Jessica Olsen 22 22
Louise Hanville 12 12
Dwight Johnson 6 6
82 Youth Halter Gelding-All Ages
Justina Casey Johnson 20 24 4 48
Jill Autumn Spears 22 0 22
Brooke Buchanan 12 13 25
Maggie Harrell 0 8 8
Zuerker Merritt 26 6 32
83 Open Weanling Geldings
0
84 Open Yearling Geldings
Hez Prety Impressive 8 5 4 17
85 Open 2 yr old Geldings
86 Open 3 yr old Geldings
Dignified Deal 0
87 Open Aged Geldings
Envision Me 24 24
Designed Invitation 20 4 24
Beavers Pleasure 22 2 24
Dignified Deal 56 24 26 8 114
ODF Color of Kelo 48 11 59
Believe N Miracles 18 18
Slow Zippin 2 0 2
Kelos Buff N Tuff 6 6
88 NonPro Halter Stallions-All Ages
Michael Hanville 0 4 4
Anita Cox 8 8
89 Open FPD Halter Stallions
0
90 NonPro Halter Stallions - All Ages
Michael Hanville 4 4
Anita Cox 6 6
91 Open Weanling Colts
HCF Grand Finale 4 4
92 Open Yearling Colts
0
93 Open 2 yr old Colts
0
94 Open 3 yr old Stallions
0
95 Open Aged  Stallions
Arrayed In Class 8 8
Rebel Jebs Irish Clu 4 4
96 NonPro Most Colorful at Halter
Alice Figgins 24 9 33
Michael Hanville 23 23
Donna Giles 8 20 2 30
Laura Allard 36 16 14 66
Tara Eckhardt 18 3 21
Jerry Sherrill 9 9
97 Youth Most Colorful at Halter
Justina Casey Johnson 24 10 7 41
Abbigail Figgins 32 14 46
Brooke Buchanan 10 4 10 24
Maggie McDonald 14 14
Zuerker Merritt 7 7
98 Open Most Colorful at Halter
Designed Invitation 14 6 20
Miss Vida Luka 2 2
Maiden Made Easy 50 9 59
Pretenious Tarheel 28 20 48
Beavers Pleasure 24 24
ODF Color of Kelo 52 20 14 86
Spun Gold Loveaffair 6 6
Really Dreamin 36 3 39
Hez Prety Impressive 14 4 18
Totally in Fashion 24 24
Captivated By Love 9 9
99 Open Yearling Lunge Line
HW Crimson Dreams 0
100 Youth W/T Western Showmanship 10&U
Zueker Merritt 16 10 4 30
Justina Casey Johnson 24 4 4 6 38
Abigail Figgins 8 2 10
101 Youth Western Showmanship 14-18
Brooke Buchanan 8 8 16
Jill Autumn Spears 16 16
Maggie McDonald 0
Ellen Waidener 24 14 38
102 Youth Western Showmanship 13&U
Zueker Merritt 8 8 9 25
Justina Johnson 0
Dawson Simpson 46 16 12 74
Emily Cheers 28 28
Abigail Figgins 16 16
103 Novice Western Showmanship 14-18
Brooke Buchanan 14 11 10 35
Jill Autumn Spears 10 6 16
104 Novice Western Showmanship 13&U
Emily Cheers 20 8 28
Abigail Figgins 8 2 10
Zuerker Merritt 4 14 18
105 NonPro Western Showmanship at Halter
Cathie Batchelor 0
Barbara Adcock 24 24
Beth Hardin 16 16
Jessica Olsen 8 24 22 54
106 Novice Nonpro Western Showmanship
Laura Allard 2 2
107 Youth W/T Trail 10 & U
Justina Casey Johnson 4 2 6
108 Youth Trail 14-18
Jill Autumn Spears 2 2
Ellen Waidner 7 7
109 Youth Trail 13 &U
0
110 NonPro Trail
Cathie Batchelor 0
Jessica Olsen 12 12
111 Open Trail All Ages
Hez a Classy Charlie 24 24
Pop Sensation 16 17 33
112 Leadline Equitation 6&U
0
113 Youth W/T Western Equitation 10&U
Zueker Merritt 16 12 3 31
Justina Casey Johnson 8 8 3 19
114 Youth W/T Western Pleasure 10&U
Justina Casey Johnson 14 16 30
Zueker Merritt 10 5 15
Karson Harrell 7 7
115 Youth Bareback Equitation 14-18
Ellen Waidener 16 15 31
Brooke Buchanan 8 8
Autumn Spears 2 2
116 Youth Bareback Equitation 13&U
Dawson Simpson 16 9 4 29
117 NonPro Bareback Equitation
Jessica Olsen 5 5
Cathie Batchelor 0
118 Open Western Pleasure-2 yr old Snaffle
0
119 Open Western Pleasure-3yr old Snaffle
0
120 Open Western Pleasure Junior Horse
Hunting For Charlies 9 9
121 Open Western Pleasure-Ladies
Believenmiracles 0
Maiden Made Easy 8 8
Designed Invitation 24 24
A Magical Cruise 16 16
Dandy McGraw 2 2
122 Open Western Pleasure-Senior Horse
Believenmiracles 0
Designed Invitation 24 24
Maiden Made Easy 8 8
Pop Sensation 32 32
Sheza Fancy Impluse 12 12
A Magical Cruise 16 16
Dandy McGraw 2 2
123 Open Western Pleasure - Mens
124 Youth Western Pleasure 14-18
Brooke Buchanan 6 6
Jill Autum Spears 8 8
Ellen Waidner 14 14
125 Youth Western Pleasure 13&U
Emily Cheers 8 4 12
126 Youth Novice Western Pleasure 14-18
Brooke Buchanan 16 6 22
Jill Autunm Spears 24 8 32
127 Youth Novice Western Pleasure 13&U
Emily Cheers 4 4
128 NonPro Western Pleasure
Alice Figgins 0
Jessica Olsen 5 22 27
Tiffany Woodward 8 8
Jill Bennett 6 6
Sylvia Johnson 4 4
NP W/T Western Pleasure
Syliva Johnson 10 10
Tara Echardt 5 5
129 Masters NonPro Western Pleasure
Cathie Batchelor 0
Laura Allard 8 14 2 24
130 Novice NonPro Western Pleasure
0
0
131 NonPro 35&O Western Pleasure
Alice Figgins 0
Tracy Harrell 20 20
Laura Allard 8 10 2 20
Jill Bennett 12 12
Sylvia Johnson 6 6
132 Youth Novice Western Equitation 14-18
Ellen Waidner 22 6 28
Jill Autumn Spears 18 10 28
Brooke Buchanan 8 8 16
133 Youth Novice Western Equitation 13&U
Emily Cheers 16 6 22
Western Equitation 14-18
Jill Autumn Spears 20 8 28
Ellen Waidner 20 4 24
Brooke Buchanan 8 6 14
Western Equitation 13 & U
Dawson Simpson 16 10 26
Emily Cheers 8 8
134 NonPro Western Equitation
Laura Allard 0
Scott Adcock 0
Cathie Batchelor 0
Jessica Olsen 12 12
135 Novice NonPro Western Equitation
Laura Allard 0
Sylvia Johnson 0
Jill Bennett 0
136 Youth Western Riding 14-18
0
137 Youth Western Riding 13&U
0
138 NonPro Western Riding
0
139 Open Western Riding - all Ages
Heza Classy Charlie 12 12
146 Pee Wee Showmanship 10&U
0
147 Pee Wee Walk/Jog 10&U
Justina Johnson 4 4
Zuerker Merritt 2 2

2012 Grand & Reserve Grand Champions

 

Patrice Yoder:

Grand:

NP HIH Mares

2y Mares

Reserve:

Open HIH Mares

 

Ivy Tietsort:

Grand:

Youth HIH Mares

Open HIH Mares

Youth Halter Mares

 

Jessica Olsen:

Grand:

Open HIH Geldings

NP HIH Geldings

NP HUS

Open Sr HUS

NP HS Equit.

NP Western Horsemanship @ Halter

NP Trail

NP Bareback Equit.

NP West. Pleasure

NP West. Equitation

Open Western Riding

Reserve:

Open Trail

 

Maggie McDonald:

Grand:

Youth HIH geldings

Open Hunter Hack

Youth Hunter Hack 14-18

Youth Working Hunter 14-18

Youth HS Equit. O/F 14-18

Open Green Hunter

Open Working Hunter

Youth HUS 14-18

Reserve:

Open HIH Geldings

Open Hunter Hack

Youth Working Hunter 14-18

Open Sr. HUS

 

Anita Cox:

Grand:

NP HIH Stallions

Open HIH Stallions

Nov NP HUS

NP Halter Mares

Aged mares

Anita Cox Continued:

Grand:

NP Halter Stallions

Aged Stallions

Weanling Colts

Reserve:

NP 35+ HUS

Open Jr HUS

 

Brooke Buchanan:

Grand:

Youth Keyhole 14-18

Nov West. Horsemanship 14-18

Open West. Pleasure – ladies

Youth Figure 8 Stakes 14-18

Reserve:

Youth HIH Geldings

Youth Eng Showmanship 14-18

Nov Youth HUS 14-18

Youth HS Equit. 14-18

Youth West Showmanship 14-18

Youth Bareback Equit. 14-18

Open Sr West. Pleasure

Nov. Youth West Pleasure 14-18

Nov. youth West. Equit. 14-18

 

Ellen Waidner:

Grand:

Youth English Showmanship 14-18

Nov Youth HUS 14-18

Youth HS Equit. 14-18

Youth West. Showmanship 14-18

Youth Trail 14-18

Open Trail

Youth Bareback Equit. 14-18

Sr Western Pleasure

Youth West. Pleasure 14-18

Nov Youth West. Equit. 14-18

Reserve:

Youth West. Equit. 14-18

 

Dawson Simpson:

Grand:

Youth Eng. Showmanship <13

Youth hunter Hack <13

Youth Working Hunter <13

Youth HS Equit. O/F <13

Youth HUS <13

Youth HS Equit. <13

Youth West. Showmanship <13

Youth Bareback Equit. <13

Youth West Equit <13

Dawson Simpson:

Reserve:

Open Hunter Hack

 

Zuerker Merritt:

Grand:

WT West Equit <10

Reserve:

Youth Eng Showmanship <13

WT HUS <10

Youth Halter Geldings

WT West Showmanship <10

Nov Youth West Showmanship <13

WT West Pleasure <10

 

Olivia Henderson:

Grand:

Nov Youth HUS <13

Nez Perce Stakes race <13

Figure 8 Stakes race <13

Keyhole <13

Camas Prairie Stump race <13

Reserve:

Youth hunter Hack <13

 

Carlynn Dotson:

Grand:

WT Keyhole <10

Reserve:

WT HUS <10

WT HS Equit. <10

WT Nez Perce Stakes Race <10

WT Figure 8 Stakes Race <10

WT Camas Prairie Stump Race <10

 

Casey Johnson:

Grand:

WT HUS <10

WT HS Equit. <10

WT Nez Perce Stakes Race <10

WT Figure 8 Stakes Race <10

WT Camas Prairie Stump Race <10

Youth Halter geldings

WT West Horsemanship <10

WT Trail <10

WT Western Pleasure <10

Reserve:

WT Keyhole <10

Youth Most Colorful

WT West Equit. <10

 

 

Barbara Adcock:

Grand:

Master NP HUS

Master NP HS Equit.

Reserve:

NP HUS

NP HS Equit.

NP West Showmanship @ Halter

 

Beth Hardin:

Grand:

NP 35+ HUS

Open Jr HUS
Reserve:

Masters NP HUS

 

Autumn Spears:

Grand:

Nov Youth HUS 14-18

Nov Youth West Pleasure 14-18

Nov Youth West Equit. 14-18

West Equit. 14-18

Reserve:

Youth HUS 14-18

Youth West Showmanship 14-18

Nov Youth West Showmanship 14-18

Youth Trail 14-18

Youth West Pleasure 14-18

 

Emily Cheers:

Grand:

Nov West Showmanship <13

Youth West Pleasure <13

Nov Youth West Pleasure <13

Nov Youth West Equit. <13

Reserve:

Youth HUS <13

Nov Youth HUS <13

Youth HS Equit. <13

Youth West Showmanship <13

Youth West Equit. <13

 

Donna Giles:

Grand:

Yearling Geldings

3y Old Mares

Reserve:

NP Halter Mares

NP Halter Geldings

 

 

 

Abigail Figgins:

Grand: Youth Most Colorful @ Halter

Reserve: Youth Halter Mares

 

Francis Figgins:

Reserve:

NP Most Colorful @ Halter

Open Most Colorful @ Halter

 

Laura Allard:

Grand:

NP Halter Geldings

NP Most Colorful @ Halter

Open Most Colorful @ Halter

Nov NP Western Showmanship

Master NP West Pleasure

NP 35+ West Pleasure

Reserve:

Aged Geldings

NP Masters HS Equit.

 

Greg Mills:

Grand:

Aged Geldings

 

Sylvia Johnson:

Grand:

NP WT Nez Perce Stakes Race

NP WT Keyhole

NP WT Camas Prairie Stump Race

NP WT Western Pleasure

Reserve:

NP 35+ Western Pleasure

 

Jewell Horton:

Reserve:

NP WT Nez Perce Stakes Race

NP WT Keyhole

NP WT Camas Prairie Stump Race

 

Tara Eckhardt

Reserve:

NP WT Western Pleasure

Aged Mares

 

2011 Grand & Reserve Grand Champions

If you or your horse won an award and you were not able to attend our banquet.  Please email us to inquire on the cost of having your award shipped to you or they can be picked up at the April TAA Show.  We are not responsible for items not picked up by the end of April 2012. [email protected]

Horses:

 A Carolina Classman – Grand Champion –Aged Stallions

 A Magical Cruise – Reserve Champion – Ladies Western Pleasure

 A Two Eyes Classic – Reserve Champion – Aged Geldings

 Amazing Sensation – Reserve Champion – Working Hunter; Jumping

 Believenmiracles Grand Champion - Trail; Ladies Western Pleasure. Reserve Champion – Senior Western Pleasure

 BRF Justified – Grand Champion – Aged Geldings

 Captivated by Love Grand Champion – Most Colorful at Halter; Reserve Champion – Yearling Fillies

 Captivating Star – Grand Champion – 3 Year Old Mares

 Designed EleganceGrand Champion - (tie) Senior Western Pleasure;  Reserve Champion – Hunter in Hand Mares

 Designed Invitation – Grand Champion (tie) Senior Western Pleasure

 Dignified Deal – Grand Champion – 3 Year Old Geldings

 Finding My Dream – Grand Champion – Yearling Fillies

 He’s For Real – Reserve Champion – Hunter in Hand Geldings

 HW Crimson Dreams – Grand Champion – Yearling Lunge Line

 Maiden Made Easy – Reserve Champion – Aged Mares

 My Dandy ChipGrand Champion – 3 y/o Snaffle Bit Western Pleasure; Junior Western Pleasure

 Pretentious Tarheel – Reserve Champion – 2 Year Old Mares

 Quixotic Decision – Reserve Champion – Trail

 Rebel Jebs Irish Clue – Grand Champion – 3 year old Stallions

 Shez R Little Secret – Reserve Champion – 3 Year Old Mares

 Spun Gold Love Affair: Grand Champion – Hunter in Hand Geldings; Saddle Seat Pleasure; Hunter Hack; Green Hunter

 SS Ace of Diamonds – Reserve Champion – Most Colorful at Halter

 Slow Zippin – Reserve Champion – Saddle Seat Pleasure

 Star Had A Secret – Grand Champion – 2 year Old Mares

 Suspicious Sensation – Reserve Champion – 3 y/o Snaffle Bit Western Pleasure

 Sweet N Glo – Grand Champion – Hunter in Hand Mares; Senior Hunter Under Saddle; Aged Mares

 The Extreme Dream – Reserve Champion – 3 year old Stallions

 The Last Invitation – Grand Champion – Junior Hunter Under Saddle

 Too Cool To CountGrand Champion Working Hunter; Jumping.  Reserve Champion Hunter Hack; Senior Hunter Under Saddle

 You Can’t Be Serious – Grand Champion – Yearling Geldings

 Exhibitors:

Abbigail Figgins: Grand Champion Lead Line. Reserve Champion Youth Mares; Youth Most Colorful at Halter

Alice Figgins: Grand Champion – Non Pro Western Pleasure. Reserve Champion – Non Pro 35+ Western Pleasure

 Ann Sherrill – Grand Champion – Non Pro Mares

 Barbara Adcock: Grand Champion – Non Pro Masters Hunter Under Saddle. Reserve Champion – Non Pro Masters Hunt Seat Equitation

 Beth Hardin – Grand Champion (tie) – Non Pro Hunter in Hand Geldings

 Brooke Buchanan: Grand Champion - Youth Figure 8 Stakes Race 14-18; Youth Key Hole 14-18; Youth Western Showmanship 14-18; Novice Youth Western Showmanship 14-18; (tie) Youth Western Pleasure 14-18; Novice Youth Western Pleasure 14-18.  Reserve Champion - Youth Nez Perce Stakes Race 14-18; Youth Camas Prairie Stump Race 14-18

 Caralyn Dotson – Reserve Champion – Lead Line

 Cathie Batchelor - Grand Champion Non Pro Masters Western Pleasure; Non Pro 35+ Hunter Under Saddle; Reserve Champion – Non Pro Bareback Horsemanship

 Erica Hamilton  - Grand Champion - Youth Hunter Hack 13 & Under; Youth Working Hunter 13 & Under; Youth Hunt Seat Equitation over Fences 13 & Under; Youth Hunt Seat Equitation 13 & Under;  Reserve Champion - Youth Hunter Under Saddle 13 & Under;  Novice Youth Hunter Under Saddle 13 & Under

 Hailey Raynor - Grand Champion Youth Hunter Under Saddle 13 & Under;  Novice Youth Hunter Under Saddle 13 & Under; Youth Western Showmanship 13 & Under; Novice Youth Western Showmanship 13 & Under; Youth Trail 13 & Under; Youth Bareback Horsemanship 13 & Under; Youth Western Riding 13 & Under; Reserve Champion  Youth Hunter in Hand Geldings; Youth Hunt Seat Equitation 13 & Under

 Ivy Tietsort Grand Champion Youth Mares; Youth Hunter in Hand Mares; Novice Youth Hunter Under Saddle 14-18; Reserve Champion Youth Hunter Hack 14-18; Youth Hunter Under Saddle 14-18

 Jerry Sherrill Grand Champion Non Pro Stallions; Non Pro Most Colorful at Halter

 Autumn Spears Grand Champion (tie) Youth Western Pleasure 14-18; Youth Western Horsemanship 14-18; Reserve Champion Youth Trail; Youth English Showmanship 14-18; Novice Youth Hunter Under Saddle 14-18; Youth Hunt Seat Equitation 14-18; Youth Halter Geldings; Youth Western Showmanship 14-18

 Jill Bennett  Grand Champion – Non Pro 35+ Western Pleasure; Reserve Champion – Novice Non Pro Western Horsemanship

 Justina Casey Johnson  Grand Champion Youth W/T Hunter Under Saddle 10 & under; Youth W/T Nez Perce Stakes Race 10 & under; Youth W/T Figure 8 Stakes Race 10 & under; Youth W/T Camas Prairie Stump Race 10 & under; Youth W/T Key Hole 10 & under; Youth W/T Western Pleasure 10 & under; Youth Halter Geldings; Youth Most Colorful at Halter Reserve Champion Youth W/T Western Horsemanship 10 & under; Youth W/T Western Showmanship 10 & under; Youth W/T English Showmanship 10 & under;  

Ken Austin – Grand Champion – Non Pro Geldings at Halter

 Kristy Kidney – Reserve Champion – Novice Non Pro Western Showmanship

 Laura Allard Grand Champion Non Pro Hunt Seat Equitation; Non Pro Master Hunt Seat Equitation; Novice Non Pro Western Horsemanship; Reserve Champion Non Pro Master Hunter Under Saddle; Non Pro Masters Western Pleasure; Non Pro Western Horsemanship

 Maggie McFarland  Grand Champion  Youth Hunter in Hand Geldings; Youth English Showmanship 14-18; Youth Hunter Hack 14-18; Youth Working Hunter 14-18; Youth Hunter Under Saddle 14-18; Youth Hunt Seat Equitation 14-18; Youth Nez Perce Stakes Race 14-18; Youth Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences 14-18 Reserve Champion Youth Working Hunter 14-18; Youth Keyhole 14-18; Youth Figure 8 Stakes race 14-18; Novice Youth Western Showmanship 14-18

 Maggie Nipper – Grand Champion – Non Pro Trail

 Mary Kraybill Grand Champion  Youth Bareback Western Horsemanship 14-18; Youth Trail 14-18; Reserve Champion Youth Western Horsemanship 14-18; Novice Youth Western Pleasure 14-18

 Micheal Hanville – Reserve Champion – Non Pro Stallions at Halter

 Olivia Henderson Grand Champion Youth W/T Hunt Seat Equitation 10 & Under Reserve Champion Youth W/T Nez Perce Stakes Race 10 & Under; Youth W/T Hunter Under Saddle 10 & Under; Youth W/T Key Hole 10 & Under; Youth W/T Figure 8 Stakes Race 10 & Under; Youth W/T Camas Prairie Stump race 10 & Under

 Patrice Yoder – Grand Champion – Non Pro Hunter in Hand Mares

 Rebecca Johnson – Grand Champion – Novice Non Pro Western Pleasure

 Sarah Schwenzer Grand Champion Novice Non Pro Hunter Under Saddle; Non Pro Figure 8 Stakes Race; Non Pro Key Hole; Reserve Champion  Novice Non Pro Hunt Seat equitation;  Non Pro Western Showmanship; Non Pro Hunter in Hand Geldings

 Scott Adcock Grand Champion – Non Pro Hunter Under Saddle;  Reserve Champion – Non Pro 35+ Hunter Under Saddle

 Shannon Kidney Grand Champion Non Pro Hunter in Hand Geldings (tie); Novice Non Pro Hunt Seat equitation; Non Pro Western Showmanship; Non Pro Bareback Horsemanship; Novice Non Pro Western Showmanship;  Non Pro Western Equitation; Reserve Champion  Non Pro Hunt Seat Equitation; Non Pro Hunter Under Saddle; Novice Non Pro Hunter Under Saddle

 Sylvia Johnson Reserve Champion Non Pro Geldings at Halter; Non Pro Most Colorful at Halter

 Susan Baker – Reserve Champion - Non Pro Trail

 Zuerker Merritt Grand Champion Youth English Showmanship; Youth W/T Western Showmanship 10 & under; Youth W/T Western Horsemanship 10 & under; Reserve Champion Youth W/T Hunt Seat Equitation 10 & under; Youth W/T Western Pleasure 10 & under; Novice Youth Western Showmanship 13 & under; Youth Western Showmanship 13 & under

 

2011 Points

 

** Sarah Woody & Zippin So Easy were not elegible for year end awards **

2x points
ClassClemsonLake WacNCAHALexingtonState FairTotal
Open HIH Mares
Sweet N Glo16327459
Designed Elegance0200020
HW Crimson Dreams0120618
NonPro HIH Mares
Patrice Yoder0100212
Youth HIH Mares
Ivy Tietsort9160429
Open HIH Geldings
In Pursuit of Love0360036
Spun Gold Loveaffair03814456
Zippin So EZ16480064
The Last Invitation08008
Hes For Real4340240
Designed Invitation0240024
NonPro HIH Geldings
Beth Hardin0340034
Sarah Woody16340050
Kristy Kidney00022
Shannon Kidney0340034
Sarah Schwenzer280010
Youth HIH Geldings
Maggie McDonald02010535
Hailey Raynor0160420
Brooke Buchanan0100010
Justina Casey Johnson70007
Open HIH Stallions
NonPro HIH Stallions
Youth Eng Showmanship 14-18
Maggie McDonald1404523
Autumn Spears71008
Youth Eng Showmanship 13 & U
Zueker Merritt820212
Hailey Raynor01001
Justina Johnson00606
Open Pleasure Driving
Open Saddle Seat Pleasure
Zippin So EZ40004
Slow Zippin0300030
Spun Gold Loveaffair0360036
Sweet N Glo0240024
Open Hunter Hack
Amazing Sensation0420547
Spun Gold Loveaffair26340767
Too Cool to Count26380064
Sweet N Glo0120012
NonPro Hunter Hack
Youth Hunter Hack 14-18
Maggie McDonald20360460
Ivy Tietsort0160016
Youth Hunter Hack 13 & U
Erica Hamilton0340236
Open Pre-Green Hunter
Youth Working Hunter 14-18
Maggie McDonald-Too Cool to Count20320254
Maggie McDonald-Spun Gold Loveaffair10280442
Youth Working Hunter 13 & U
Erica Hamilton0340842
NonPro HS Equitation O/Fences
Youth HS Equitation O/Fences 14-18
Maggie McDonald13260645
Youth HS Equitation O/Fences 13 & U
Erica Hamilton0180422
NonPro Working Hunter
Open Green Hunter
Spun Gold Loveaffair48012
Open Working Hunter
Too Cool to Count816024
Amazing Sensation0808
Open Jumping
Too Cool to Count016016
Amazing Sensation0808
Youth W/T HUS 10&U
Justina Casey Johnson122612555
Olivia Henderson0168529
Zuerker Merritt8180228
Youth W/T HS Equitation 10&U
Olivia Henderson024933
Justina Casey Johnson512421
Zuerker Merritt1112023
Open HUS 2 yr old Snaffle Bit
Open HUS 3 yr old Snaffle Bit
Novice NonPro HUS
Sarah Schwenzer5160021
Shannon Kidney780015
Kristy Kidney00022
NonPro HUS
Laura Allard0240630
Scott Adcock12440056
Shannon Kidney9300746
Sarah Schwenzer3200023
Sarah Woody13120025
Masters NonPro HUS
Barbara Adcock8200028
Laura Allard080210
Cathie Batchelor00077
Youth HUS 14-18
Maggie McDonald2148101190
Ivy Tietsort242241060
Autumn Spears1000010
Youth HUS 13&U
Hailey Raynor0300535
Erica Hamilton01601026
NonPro 35&O HUS
Scott Adcock70007
Cathie Batchelor00099
Laura Allard00066
Kristy Kidney00022
Youth Novice HUS 14-18
Ivy Tietsort181601044
Autumn Spears0001111
Youth Novice HUS 13&U
Hailey Raynor0100010
Erica Hamilton00099
Open Junior HUS
The Last Invitation08008
Open Senior HUS
Spun Gold Loveaffair27011745
Sweet N Glo174041172
BRF Heza Pretty Boy200810
Too Cool To Count12440056
Hes For Real2160725
Quixotic Decision0300333
In Pursuit of Love0520052
Zippin So EZ03003
Youth HS Equitation 14-18
Maggie McDonald202401054
Jill Autumn Spears680216
Youth HS Equitation 13&U
Erica Hamilton0180725
Hailey Raynor0100212
NonPro HS Equitation
Sarah Woody6320038
Sarah Schwenzer0200020
Laura Allard0240529
Shannon Kidney6140525
Catie Batchelor00088
Novice NonPro HS Equitation
Sarah Woody15220037
Sarah Schwenzer6160022
Shannon Kidney17100027
Kristy Kidney00022
NonPro Masters HS Equitation
Laura Allard0160218
Barbara Adcock80008
Cathie Batchelor00066
W/T Nez Perce Stake Race 10&U
Olivia Henderson008210
Justina Casey Johnson01612432
Youth Nez Perce Stake Race 13&U
Youth Nez Perce Stake Race 14-18
Brooke Buchanan22
Maggie McDonald44
NonPro Nez Perce Stake Race
Sarah Woody424028
Open Nez Perce Stake Race
Zippin So EZ48012
W/T Figure 8 Stake Race 10&U
Justina Casey Johnson81612440
Olivia Henderson088218
Youth Figure 8 Stake Race 14-18
Brooke Buchanan44
Maggie McDonald22
Youth Figure 8 Stake Race 13 & U
NonPro Figure 8 Stake Race
Sarah Woody824032
Sarah Schwenzer4004
Open Figure 8 Stake Race
Zippin So EZ0808
W/T Keyhole 10&U
Olivia Henderson0168428
Justina Casey Johnson8812230
Youth Keyhole 14-18
Brooke Buchanan44
Maggie McDonald22
Youth Keyhole 13&U
NonPro Keyhole
Sarah Schwenzer4004
Open Keyhole
W/T Camas Prairie Stump Race 10&U
Justina Casey Johnson01612432
Olivia Henderson088218
Youth Camas Prairie Stump Race 14-18
Brooke Buchanan22
Maggie McDonald44
Youth Camas Prairie Stump Race 13&U
NonPro Camas Prairie Stump Race
Sarah Woody424028
Open Camas Prairie Stump Race
Zippin So EZ48012
Open Reining
NonPro Reining
Youth Reining 14-18
Youth Reining 13 & U
Open Heritage - Mens
Open Heritage - Ladies
Youth Heritage 18 & U
FPD Halter Mares
NonPro Halter Mares-All Ages
Ann Sherrill18440062
Jerry Sherrill980017
Anita Cox0240024
Kenneth Austin0140014
Leslie Fisher04001353
Susan Whaley0300030
Donna Giles007512
Michael Hanville00066
Alice Frances Figgins00000
Youth Halter Mares-All Ages
Erica Hamilton0260026
Abbigail Figgins0240428
Ivy Tietsort9180633
Open Weanling Fillies
Open Yearling Fillies
Finding My Dream0300232
BR Chiller0180018
Captivated By Love5240029
HW Crimson Dreams08008
2 yr old Fillies
Star Had a  Secret0120820
Pretenious Tarheel00527
3 yr old Fillies
Captivating Star826034
Shez R Little Secret022022
Miss Vida Luka016016
Aged Mares
Amazing Sensation0240024
Maiden Made Easy0300232
Sweet N Glo14188848
Open FPD Halter Geldings
NonPro Halter Gelding-All Ages
Kenneth Austin04601460
Anita Cox0420042
Sylivia Johnson8320949
Kevin Spears7220433
Sarah Woody2140016
Sarah Schwenzer4120016
Laura Allard00066
Youth Halter Gelding-All Ages
Justina Casey Johnson16320452
Jill Autumn Spears19200241
Hailey Raynor0120012
Brooke Buchanan20160036
Open Weanling Geldings
Open Yearling Geldings
You Can't Be Serious080210
Open 2 yr old Geldings
Open 3 yr old Geldings
Dignified Deal884222
Open Aged Geldings
A Two Eyed Classic0460046
BRF Justified0420951
Envision Me2280232
Quixotic Decision0180018
Designed Invitation4220026
Zippin So EZ0120012
Beavers Pleasure13010023
The Last Invitation40004
NonPro Halter Stallions-All Ages
Jerry Sherrill1110021
Michael Hanville8008
Open FPD Halter Stallions
NonPro Halter Stallions - All Ages
Michael Hanville00022
Open Weanling Colts
Open Yearling Colts
Open 2 yr old Colts
Open 3 yr old Stallions
The Extreme Dream08008
Rebel Jebs Irish Clue70029
Open Aged  Stallions
A Carolina Classman48012
NonPro Most Colorful at Halter
Kenneth Austin0520052
Jerry Sherrill21520073
Sylvia Johnson12340854
Alice Figgins0250530
Anita Cox0120012
Kevin Spears24006
Michael Hanville2000020
Donna Giles0051217
Laura Allard0001414
Youth Most Colorful at Halter
Justina Casey Johnson123851166
Abbigail Figgins03401145
Brooke Buchanan17200643
Hailey Raynor0160420
Jill Autumn Spears6120220
Maggie McDonald0001414
Open Most Colorful at Halter
Designed Invitation4120016
Captivated By Love14500064
The Last Invitation00000
Miss Vida Luka00000
SS Ace of Diamonds0520052
Maiden Made Easy0200020
BRF Justified0220628
Envision Me00000
Pretenious Tarheel0012618
Beavers Pleasure00707
ODF Color of Kelo0001313
Spun Gold Loveaffair0001212
Open Yearling Lunge Line
HW Crimson Dreams080210
Youth W/T Western Showmanship 10&U
Zueker Merritt12160836
Justina Casey Johnson784625
Youth Western Showmanship 14-18
Brooke Buchanan8240537
Jill Autumn Spears0140721
Maggie McDonald700815
Willow Spears80008
Youth Western Showmanship 13&U
Zueker Merritt0180018
Hailey Raynor01601228
Justina Johnson00404
Novice Western Showmanship 14-18
Brooke Buchanan151601041
Maggie McDonald16001228
Jill Autumn Spears00088
Novice Western Showmanship 13&U
Hailey Raynor0180422
Zueker Merritt780621
NonPro Western Showmanship at Halter
Sylvia Johnson (ERROR ENTRY)02800
Sarah Woody9380047
Shannon Kidney4160424
Sarah Schwenzer08008
Cathie Batchelor00066
Novice Nonpro Western Showmanship
Sylvia Johnson (ERROR ENTRY)02000
Shannon Kidney0200020
Sarah Schwenzer08008
Kristy Kidney70029
Youth W/T Trail 10 & U
Youth Trail 14-18
Mary Kraybill0160016
Jill Autumn Spears080412
Willow Spears60006
Youth Trail 13 &U
Hailey Raynor080210
NonPro Trail
Maggie Nipper0160016
Susan Baker08008
Cathie Batchelor00022
Open Trail All Ages
Quixotic Decision010010
Believenmiracles818026
Leadline Equitation 6&U
Abbigail Figgins080311
Carlynn Dotson00033
Youth W/T Western Equitation 10&U
Zueker Merritt0165425
Justina Casey Johnson08008
Youth W/T Western Pleasure 10&U
Justina Casey Johnson11140631
Zueker Merritt8100422
Youth Bareback Equitation 14-18
Mary Kraybill0160016
Youth Bareback Equitation 13&U
Hailey Raynor00022
NonPro Bareback Equitation
Sarah Woody00000
Shannon Kidney0160218
Cathie Batchelor00044
Open Western Pleasure-2 yr old Snaffle
Open Western Pleasure-3yr old Snaffle
My Dandy Chip0160016
Suspicious Sensation08008
Open Western Pleasure Junior Horse
My Dandy Chip005611
Open Western Pleasure-Ladies
Believenmiracles426030
A Magical Cruise022022
Maiden Made Easy012012
Designed Invitation020020
BRF Heza Pretty Boy8008
Open Western Pleasure-Senior Horse
Designed Elegance0400040
A Magical Cruise0220022
Believenmiracles8220434
Designed Invitation10280240
Zippin So Easy08008
ODF Color of Kelo2200729
BRF Heza Pretty Boy1500015
Open Western Pleasure - Mens
Youth Western Pleasure 14-18
Brooke Buchanan10140226
Jill Autum Spears10100626
Youth Western Pleasure 13&U
Youth Novice Western Pleasure 14-18
Brooke Buchanan12140026
Mary Kraybill0100010
Jill Autunm Spears00022
Youth Novice Western Pleasure 13&U
NonPro Western Pleasure
Alice Figgins012012
Sarah Woody012012
Masters NonPro Western Pleasure
Cathie Batchelor00066
Laura Allard00022
Novice NonPro Western Pleasure
Rebecca Johnson022022
Sarah Woody0808
NonPro 35&O Western Pleasure
Alice Figgins08008
Jill Bennett0016824
Laura Allard0004
Youth  Western Equitation 14-18
Mary Kraybill018018
Jill Autumn Spears020020
Brooke Buchanan010010
Willow Spears130013
Youth Western Equitation 13&U
NonPro Western Equitation
Shannon Kidney5200227
Sarah  Woody0160016
Laura Allard0120012
Scott Adcock1100011
Cathie Batchelor00044
Novice NonPro Western Equitation
Laura Allard032032
Sarah Woody024024
Sylvia Johnson016016
Shannon Kidney68014
Jill Bennett001717
Youth Western Riding 14-18
Youth Western Riding 13&U
Hailey Meagan Raynor00022
NonPro Western Riding
Open Western Riding - all Ages

 

Members Area

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Featured Products

Recent Blog Entries

No recent entries

Testimonials

Recent Photos

Donate to the Tarheel Appaloosa Association